Species Details : Stigmina glomerulosa (Sacc.) S.Hughes

You selected Exosporium bethelii Dearn. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Stigmina glomerulosa (Sacc.) S.Hughes (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Stigmina glomerulosa  (Sacc.) S.Hughes
Synonyms:
Clasterosporium glomerulosum (Sacc.) Sacc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clasterosporium glomerulosum (Sacc.) Sacc.
Coryneum juniperinum Ellis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coryneum juniperinum Ellis
Exosporium bethelii Dearn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Exosporium bethelii Dearn.
Exosporium glomerulosum (Sacc.) Höhn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Exosporium glomerulosum (Sacc.) Höhn.
Exosporium juniperinum (Ellis) Jacz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Exosporium juniperinum (Ellis) Jacz.
Phanerocoryneum glomerulosum (Sacc.) Höhn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phanerocoryneum glomerulosum (Sacc.) Höhn.
Sciniatosporium glomerulosum (Sacc.) Morgan-Jones (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sciniatosporium glomerulosum (Sacc.) Morgan-Jones
Sporidesmium glomerulosum Sacc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sporidesmium glomerulosum Sacc.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Dothideomycetes CoL
Order Capnodiales CoL
Family Mycosphaerellaceae CoL
Genus Stigmina CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology 2020
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=306490
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 04:26:44