Species Details : Asemonea tenuipes (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1869)

You selected Asemonea cingulata Thorell, 1895. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Asemonea tenuipes (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1869) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asemonea tenuipes  (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1869)
Synonyms:
Asemonea andamanensis (Tikader, 1977) (synonym)
Asemonea bengalensis (Tikader & Biswas, 1978) (synonym)
Asemonea cingulata Thorell, 1895 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Arachnida CoL
Order Araneae WSC
Family Salticidae WSC
Genus Asemonea WSC
Distribution: India, Sri Lanka to Thailand
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: WSC editorial team, 2018-07-15
Source database: WSC, 20   100%
Bibliographic citation: Kropf C.; Nentwig W.; Blick T.; Gloor D.; (organizing board) (2020). WSC: World Spider Catalog (version 20). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: https://wsc.nmbe.ch/species/28197
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:34