Species Details : Hapithus brevipennis (Saussure, 1897)

Accepted scientific name:
Hapithus brevipennis (Saussure, 1897) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Hapithus brevipennis  (Saussure, 1897)
Synonyms:
Apithes brevipennis Saussure, 1897 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Apithes brevipennis Saussure, 1897
Hapithus brevipennis Saussure, 1897 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hapithus brevipennis Saussure, 1897
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Short-winged Bush Cricket English -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Orthoptera SF Orthoptera
Superfamily Grylloidea SF Orthoptera
Family Gryllidae SF Orthoptera
Genus Hapithus SF Orthoptera
Distribution: ALA; FLA; GEO; SCA
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Sam William Heads, May-2018
Source database: SF Orthoptera, 5.0, Dec 2017   100%
Bibliographic citation: Eades D.C., Otte D., Cigliano M.M., Braun H. (2018). SF Orthoptera: Orthoptera Species File (version 5.0, Dec 2017). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 30th October 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://lsid.speciesfile.org/urn:lsid:Orthoptera.speciesfile.org:TaxonName:498841
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:df696676-dbcc-11e8-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20181026