Species Details : Anabarilius andersoni (Regan, 1904)

Accepted scientific name:
Anabarilius andersoni (Regan, 1904) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anabarilius andersoni  (Regan, 1904)
Synonyms:
Barilius andersoni Regan, 1904 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Barilius andersoni Regan, 1904
Ischikauia andersoni (Regan, 1904) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ischikauia andersoni (Regan, 1904)
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Kulter Andersonův Kulter Andersonuv Czech Czech Republic Click here to show the literature
 reference
Andersoni hiinaviidikas Andersoni hiinaviidikas Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
星云白鱼 Xing yun bai yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
星雲白魚 Sing yun bai yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Cyprinidae FishBase
Genus Anabarilius FishBase
Distribution: Asia: restricted to southwest China.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 2014-05-19
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=52007
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:28