Species Details : Campanula cervicaria L.

Accepted scientific name:
Campanula cervicaria L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Campanula cervicaria  L.
Synonyms:
Campanula capitata Schur, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula capitata Schur, nom. illeg.
Campanula cephalaria Vuk., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula cephalaria Vuk., nom. illeg.
Campanula cephalaria var. cardiophylla Vuk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula cephalaria var. cardiophylla Vuk.
Campanula cephalaria var. macrophylla Schloss. ex Vuk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula cephalaria var. macrophylla Schloss. ex Vuk.
Campanula cephalaria var. ovaliphylla Vuk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula cephalaria var. ovaliphylla Vuk.
Campanula cephalaria var. polyanthemos Vuk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula cephalaria var. polyanthemos Vuk.
Campanula cerviana Pall., orth. var. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula cerviana Pall., orth. var.
Campanula cervicaria var. albiflora Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula cervicaria var. albiflora Schur
Campanula cervicaria var. albiflora Syr., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula cervicaria var. albiflora Syr., nom. illeg.
Campanula cervicaria var. capitata Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula cervicaria var. capitata Schur
Campanula cervicaria var. dalmatica (Tausch) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula cervicaria var. dalmatica (Tausch) Nyman
Campanula cervicaria var. lingulata Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula cervicaria var. lingulata Nyman
Campanula cervicaria var. longifolia Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula cervicaria var. longifolia Nyman
Campanula cervicaria var. oblongifolia Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula cervicaria var. oblongifolia Schur
Campanula dalmatica Tausch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula dalmatica Tausch
Campanula echiifolia Rupr., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula echiifolia Rupr., nom. superfl.
Campanula glomerata var. cervicaria (L.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula glomerata var. cervicaria (L.) Kuntze
Campanula ligulata Steud., not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula ligulata Steud., not validly publ.
Campanula lingulata Rchb., nom. illeg. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula lingulata Rchb., nom. illeg.
Campanula longifolia Schloss. & Vuk., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula longifolia Schloss. & Vuk., nom. illeg.
Syncodon cervicarium (L.) Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Syncodon cervicarium (L.) Fourr.
Weitenwebera cervicaria (L.) Opiz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Weitenwebera cervicaria (L.) Opiz
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Campanulaceae WCSP
Genus Campanula WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Altay; Austria; Baltic States; Belarus; Belgium; Bulgaria; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; East European Russia; Finland; France; Germany; Greece; Hungary; Irkutsk; Italy; Kazakhstan; Krasnoyarsk; Krym; Minnesota; North European Russi; Norway; Poland; Romania; South European Russi; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Turkey-in-Europe; West Siberia; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:30