Species Details : Streptopus amplexifolius (L.) DC.

Accepted scientific name:
Streptopus amplexifolius (L.) DC. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Streptopus amplexifolius  (L.) DC.
Synonyms:
Convallaria amplexifolia (L.) E.H.L.Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Convallaria amplexifolia (L.) E.H.L.Krause
Convallaria dichotoma Thibaud ex Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Convallaria dichotoma Thibaud ex Pers.
Streptopus amplexifolius subsp. americanus (Schult. & Schult.f.) Á.Löve & D.Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Streptopus amplexifolius subsp. americanus (Schult. & Schult.f.) Á.Löve & D.Löve
Streptopus amplexifolius var. americanus Schult. & Schult.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Streptopus amplexifolius var. americanus Schult. & Schult.f.
Streptopus amplexifolius var. chalazatus Fassett (synonym) 1 literature reference for Streptopus amplexifolius var. chalazatus Fassett
Streptopus amplexifolius var. denticulatus Fassett (synonym) 1 literature reference for Streptopus amplexifolius var. denticulatus Fassett
Streptopus amplexifolius var. genuinus Fassett, not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Streptopus amplexifolius var. genuinus Fassett, not validly publ.
Streptopus amplexifolius var. grandiflorus Fassett (synonym) 1 literature reference for Streptopus amplexifolius var. grandiflorus Fassett
Streptopus amplexifolius f. indivisus Lepage (synonym) 1 literature reference for Streptopus amplexifolius f. indivisus Lepage
Streptopus amplexifolius var. oreopolus Fassett (synonym) 1 literature reference for Streptopus amplexifolius var. oreopolus Fassett
Streptopus amplexifolius var. papillatus Ohwi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Streptopus amplexifolius var. papillatus Ohwi
Streptopus distortus Michx. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Streptopus distortus Michx.
Streptopus fassetii Á.Löve & D.Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Streptopus fassetii Á.Löve & D.Löve
Tortipes amplexifolius (L.) Small (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tortipes amplexifolius (L.) Small
Uvularia amplexicaulis Mill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uvularia amplexicaulis Mill.
Uvularia amplexifolia L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uvularia amplexifolia L.
Uvularia distorta (Michx.) Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uvularia distorta (Michx.) Pers.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Liliales CoL
Family Liliaceae WCSP
Genus Streptopus WCSP
Distribution: Alaska; Alberta; Aleutian Is.; Amur; Arizona; Austria; British Columbia; Bulgaria; California; Colorado; Connecticut; Corse; Czechoslovakia; France; Germany; Greenland; Idaho; Italy; Japan; Kamchatka; Khabarovsk; Korea; Kuril Is.; Labrador; Maine; Manitoba; Masachusettes; Michigan; Minnesota; Montana; Myanmar; New Brunswick; New Hampshire; New Mexico; New York; Newfoundland; North Carolina; Northwest Territorie; Nova Scotia; Ontario; Oregon; Pennsylvania; Poland; Primorye; Prince Edward I.; Qubec; Romania; Sakhalin; Saskatchewan; South Dakota; Spain; Switzerland; Tennessee; Ukraine; Utah; Vermont; Virginia; Washington; West Virginia; Wisconsin; Wyoming; Yakutskiya; Yugoslavia; Yukon
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52