Species Details : Hydrometra stagnorum (Linnaeus, 1758)

Accepted scientific name:
Hydrometra stagnorum (Linnaeus, 1758) (accepted name) 3 literature references for Hydrometra stagnorum  (Linnaeus, 1758)
Synonyms:
Cimex stagnorum Linnaeus, 1758 (synonym) 2 literature references for Cimex stagnorum Linnaeus, 1758
Hydrometra eremobia Kiritshenko, 1925 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydrometra eremobia Kiritshenko, 1925
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Hemiptera CoL
Superfamily Hydrometroidea CoL
Family Hydrometridae ITIS Global
Genus Hydrometra ITIS Global
Distribution: Africa; Europe & Northern Asia (excluding China)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 25-Aug-2016
Source database: ITIS Global, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian), Dave Nicolson (ed). (2019). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=103946
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:41