Species Details : Carex leavenworthii Dewey

You selected Carex cephalophora var. angustifolia Boott. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Carex leavenworthii Dewey (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex leavenworthii  Dewey
Synonyms:
Carex cephalophora var. angustifolia Boott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex cephalophora var. angustifolia Boott
Carex cephalophora var. leavenworthii (Dewey) Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex cephalophora var. leavenworthii (Dewey) Kük.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales WCSP
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Carex WCSP
Distribution: Alabama; Arkansas; California; Delaware; District of Columbia; Florida; Georgia; Illinois; Indiana; Iowa; Japan; Kansas; Kentucky; Louisiana; Maryland; Michigan; Mississippi; Missouri; Nebraska; New Jersey; New York; North Carolina; Ohio; Oklahoma; Ontario; Pennsylvania; South Carolina; South Dakota; Tennessee; Texas; Virginia; West Virginia; Wisconsin
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:38