Infraspecific Taxon Details : Tephrosia uniflora subsp. petrosa (Blatt. & Hallb.)J.B.Gillett & Ali

Accepted scientific name:
Tephrosia uniflora subsp. petrosa (Blatt. & Hallb.)J.B.Gillett & Ali (accepted name) 3 literature references for Tephrosia uniflora subsp. petrosa (Blatt. & Hallb.)J.B.Gillett & Ali
Synonyms:
Tephrosia petrosa Blatt. & Hallb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tephrosia petrosa Blatt. & Hallb.
Tephrosia uniflora auct. non Pers. (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Tephrosia uniflora auct. non Pers.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Tephrosia ILDIS
Species Tephrosia uniflora ILDIS
Distribution: Angola; Burkina; Cape Verde; Chad; Djibouti; Egypt; Ethiopia; Ghana; India; Iran; Kenya; Mali; Mauritania; Mozambique; Namibia; Niger; Nigeria; Pakistan; Saudi Arabia; Senegal; Socotra; Somalia; South Africa; South Yemen; Sudan; Tanzania; United Arab Emirates; Yemen; Zimbabwe
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Perennial
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y.; Zarucchi J.; Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2020). ILDIS: ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:50