Species Details : Polyphlebium diaphanum (Kunth) Ebihara & Dubuisson

You selected Trichomanes pyxidiferum var. debile Sodiro. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Polyphlebium diaphanum (Kunth) Ebihara & Dubuisson (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Polyphlebium diaphanum  (Kunth) Ebihara & Dubuisson
Synonyms:
Trichomanes bradei Christ (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichomanes bradei Christ
Trichomanes debile Bosch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichomanes debile Bosch
Trichomanes diaphanum Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichomanes diaphanum Kunth
Trichomanes pyxidiferum var. debile Sodiro (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichomanes pyxidiferum var. debile Sodiro
Vandenboschia diaphana (Kunth) Copel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vandenboschia diaphana (Kunth) Copel.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Hymenophyllales World Ferns
Family Hymenophyllaceae World Ferns
Genus Polyphlebium World Ferns
Distribution: Costa Rica, Belize, Guatemala, Honduras, El Salvador, Nicaragua, Colombia (Antioquia, Cauca, Magdalena, Tolima), Venezuela (Amazonas, Aragua, Bolivar, Carabobo, Distrito Federal, Falcon, Lara, Merida, Miranda, Portuguesa, Sucre, Trujillo, Yaracuy), Trinidad, Ecuador, Peru, NE-Brazil (Bahia), SE-Brazil (Espirito Santo, Sao Paulo, Rio de Janeiro), Guyana, Surinam, French Guiana, S-Brazil (Parana), Paraguay (Canindeyu), Bolivia (Cochabamba, La Paz)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Ferns, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Ferns: Checklist of Ferns and Lycophytes of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:30