Species Details : Entoloma abortivum (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Donk, 1949

You selected Agaricus abortivus Berk. & M. A. Curtis, 1859. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Entoloma abortivum (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Donk, 1949 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Entoloma abortivum  (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Donk, 1949
Synonyms:
Agaricus abortivus Berk. & M. A. Curtis, 1859 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus abortivus Berk. & M. A. Curtis, 1859
Clitopilus abortivus (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Sacc., 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clitopilus abortivus (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Sacc., 1887
Pleuropus abortivus (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Murrill, 1911 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleuropus abortivus (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Murrill, 1911
Rhodophyllus abortivus (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Singer, 1969 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Entolomataceae Species Fungorum
Genus Entoloma Species Fungorum
Distribution: Masachusettes; Michigan; Shaanxi; Virginia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Entoloma%20abortivum
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:56