Species Details : Chroogomphus vinicolor (Peck) O. K. Mill., 1964

You selected Chroogomphus vinicolor subsp. californicus (Singer) Singer, 1975. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Chroogomphus vinicolor (Peck) O. K. Mill., 1964 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chroogomphus vinicolor  (Peck) O. K. Mill., 1964
Synonyms:
Chroogomphus vinicolor subsp. californicus (Singer) Singer, 1975 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chroogomphus vinicolor subsp. californicus (Singer) Singer, 1975
Chroogomphus vinicolor subsp. vinicolor (Peck) O. K. Mill., 1964 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chroogomphus vinicolor subsp. vinicolor (Peck) O. K. Mill., 1964
Gomphidius vinicolor Peck, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gomphidius vinicolor Peck, 1898
Gomphidius vinicolor subsp. californicus Singer, 1948 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gomphidius vinicolor subsp. californicus Singer, 1948
Gomphidius vinicolor subsp. vinicolor Peck, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gomphidius vinicolor subsp. vinicolor Peck, 1898
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Gomphidiaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Chroogomphus Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Chroogomphus%20vinicolor
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:56