Species Details : Salix calodendron Wimmer

You selected Salix cinerea Kar. & Kir. ex Anderss. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Salix calodendron Wimmer (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Salix calodendron  Wimmer
Synonyms:
Salix affinis Gren. & Godr. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix affinis Gren. & Godr.
Salix calodendron Wimm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix calodendron Wimm.
Salix cinerea Kar. & Kir. ex Anderss. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix cinerea Kar. & Kir. ex Anderss.
Salix ferruginea G. Anders. ex Forbes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix ferruginea G. Anders. ex Forbes
Salix geminata Forbes (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix geminata Forbes
Salix holosericea Willd. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix holosericea Willd.
Salix lanceolata Fries (ambiguous synonym)
Salix lancifolia Döll (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix lancifolia Döll
Salix micheliana Forbes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix micheliana Forbes
Salix mollissima Sm. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix mollissima Sm.
Salix sericans Tausch ex Kem. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix sericans Tausch ex Kem.
Salix velutina Schrad. ex Koch (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Salix velutina Schrad. ex Koch
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Salicaceae World Plants
Genus Salix World Plants
Distribution: England (I), ?Denmark (I), Germany (I), Ireland (I), Austria (I)
Environment: -
Additional data: Hybrid taxon.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:32