Species Details : Melampsora euphorbiae (Ficinus & C. Schub.) Castagne

You selected Caeoma helioscopiae (Pers.) Schltdl. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Melampsora euphorbiae (Ficinus & C. Schub.) Castagne (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Melampsora euphorbiae  (Ficinus & C. Schub.) Castagne
Synonyms:
Caeoma helioscopiae (Pers.) Schltdl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caeoma helioscopiae (Pers.) Schltdl.
Erysibe helioscopiae (Pers.) Wallr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erysibe helioscopiae (Pers.) Wallr.
Melampsora euphorbiae var. euphorbiae-dulcis (G.H. Otth) U. Braun (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampsora euphorbiae var. euphorbiae-dulcis (G.H. Otth) U. Braun
Melampsora euphorbiae f. euphorbiae-peplidis Thüm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampsora euphorbiae f. euphorbiae-peplidis Thüm.
Melampsora euphorbiae f. euphorbiae-prunifoliae Thüm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampsora euphorbiae f. euphorbiae-prunifoliae Thüm.
Melampsora euphorbiae-cyparissiae W. Muell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampsora euphorbiae-cyparissiae W. Muell.
Melampsora euphorbiae-dulcis G.H. Otth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampsora euphorbiae-dulcis G.H. Otth
Melampsora euphorbiae-gerardianae W. Muell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampsora euphorbiae-gerardianae W. Muell.
Melampsora gelmii Bres. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampsora gelmii Bres.
Melampsora helioscopiae (Pers.) G. Winter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampsora helioscopiae (Pers.) G. Winter
Melampsora ricini Pass. ex E.A. Noronha (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampsora ricini Pass. ex E.A. Noronha
Melampsorella ricini (Biv.) De Toni (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampsorella ricini (Biv.) De Toni
Rhytisma euphorbiae Ficinus & C. Schub. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhytisma euphorbiae Ficinus & C. Schub.
Uredo euphorbiae Rebent. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uredo euphorbiae Rebent.
Uredo euphorbiae-helioscopiae Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uredo euphorbiae-helioscopiae Pers.
Uredo helioscopiae Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uredo helioscopiae Pers.
Uredo ricini Biv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uredo ricini Biv.
Xyloma euphorbiae Ficinus & C. Schub. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xyloma euphorbiae Ficinus & C. Schub.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Pucciniomycetes CoL
Order Pucciniales CoL
Family Melampsoraceae CoL
Genus Melampsora CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=223157
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 07:54:02