Species Details : Herissantia tiubae (K. Schum.) Brizicky

Accepted scientific name:
Herissantia tiubae (K. Schum.) Brizicky (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Herissantia tiubae  (K. Schum.) Brizicky
Synonyms:
Abutilon tiubae K. Schum. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abutilon tiubae K. Schum.
Bogenhardia tiubae (K. Schum.) H. Monteiro (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bogenhardia tiubae (K. Schum.) H. Monteiro
Pseudobastardia tiubae (K. Schum.) Hassl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudobastardia tiubae (K. Schum.) Hassl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Malvaceae World Plants
Genus Herissantia World Plants
Distribution: NE-Brazil (Maranhao, Piaui, Ceara, Rio Grande do Norte, Paraiba, Pernambuco, Bahia, Alagoas, Sergipe)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55