Species Details : Conidens samoensis (Steindachner, 1906)

Accepted scientific name:
Conidens samoensis (Steindachner, 1906) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Conidens samoensis  (Steindachner, 1906)
Synonyms:
Aspasmagaster oro Jordan, 1927 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aspasmagaster oro Jordan, 1927
Aspasmogaster oro Jordan, 1927 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aspasmogaster oro Jordan, 1927
Crepidogaster samoensis Steindachner, 1906 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crepidogaster samoensis Steindachner, 1906
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
萨摩锥齿喉盘鱼 Sa mo zhui chi hou pan yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
薩摩錐齒喉盤魚 Sa mo jhuei chih hou pan yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Gobiesociformes FishBase
Family Gobiesocidae FishBase
Genus Conidens FishBase
Distribution: Pacific: Samoa.
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Williams, J., 2014-05-19
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=55713
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:19