Species Details : Tuberculina persicina (Ditmar) Sacc., 1881

You selected Rhizoctonia allii L. Graves, 1830. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Tuberculina persicina (Ditmar) Sacc., 1881 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tuberculina persicina  (Ditmar) Sacc., 1881
Synonyms:
Cordalia persicina (Ditmar) Gobi, 1885 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cordalia persicina (Ditmar) Gobi, 1885
Corticium sanguineum var. lilacinum Quél., 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corticium sanguineum var. lilacinum Quél., 1888
Helicobasidium brebissonii (Desm.) Donk, 1958 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helicobasidium brebissonii (Desm.) Donk, 1958
Helicobasidium brebissonii f. barlae Wojewoda, 1977 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helicobasidium brebissonii f. barlae Wojewoda, 1977
Helicobasidium brebissonii f. brebissonii (Desm.) Donk, 1958 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helicobasidium brebissonii f. brebissonii (Desm.) Donk, 1958
Helicobasidium purpureum (Tul.) Pat., 1885 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helicobasidium purpureum (Tul.) Pat., 1885
Helicobasidium purpureum var. barlae Bres., 1909 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Helicobasidium purpureum var. barlae Bres., 1909
Helicobasidium purpureum var. barlae Pat., 1886 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Helicobasidium purpureum var. barlae Pat., 1886
Helicobasidium purpureum var. orientale Pat., 1920 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helicobasidium purpureum var. orientale Pat., 1920
Helicobasidium purpureum var. purpureum (Tul.) Pat., 1885 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helicobasidium purpureum var. purpureum (Tul.) Pat., 1885
Helicobasis purpureus (Tul.) Clem. & Shear, 1931 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helicobasis purpureus (Tul.) Clem. & Shear, 1931
Hypochnus purpureus Tul., 1865 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypochnus purpureus Tul., 1865
Protonema brebissonii Desm., 1834 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Protonema brebissonii Desm., 1834
Rhizoctonia allii L. Graves, 1830 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhizoctonia allii L. Graves, 1830
Rhizoctonia asparagi Fuckel ex Erikss., 1915 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhizoctonia asparagi Fuckel ex Erikss., 1915
Rhizoctonia asparagi Fuckel, 1870 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhizoctonia asparagi Fuckel, 1870
Rhizoctonia crocorum (Pers.) DC., 1815 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhizoctonia crocorum (Pers.) DC., 1815
Rhizoctonia medicaginis DC., 1815 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhizoctonia medicaginis DC., 1815
Rhizoctonia rubiae M. J. Decne., 1837 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhizoctonia rubiae M. J. Decne., 1837
Rhizoctonia violacea Tul. & C. Tul., 1851 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhizoctonia violacea Tul. & C. Tul., 1851
Rhizoctonia violacea f. dauci J. G. Kühn, 1875 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhizoctonia violacea f. dauci J. G. Kühn, 1875
Rhizoctonia violacea f. violacea Tul. & C. Tul., 1851 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhizoctonia violacea f. violacea Tul. & C. Tul., 1851
Sclerotium crocorum Pers., 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sclerotium crocorum Pers., 1801
Thanatophytum crocorum (Pers.) Nees, 1816 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thanatophytum crocorum (Pers.) Nees, 1816
Tuber parasiticum Bull., 1791 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tuber parasiticum Bull., 1791
Tubercularia persicina Ditmar, 1817 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tubercularia persicina Ditmar, 1817
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Pucciniomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Helicobasidiales Species Fungorum
Family Helicobasidiaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Tuberculina Species Fungorum
Distribution: Australian Capital Territory; Austria; Bangladesh; Cyprus; Delhi; France; Germany; Great Britain; Hungary; Ireland; Italy; Kenya; Kerala; Madhya Pradesh; Myanmar; Romania; Sierra Leone; Sweden; Trinidad-Tobago; Turkey; Uganda
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Tuberculina%20persicina
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:56