Species Details : Agrocybe arvalis (Fr.) Singer, 1936

Accepted scientific name:
Agrocybe arvalis (Fr.) Singer, 1936 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Agrocybe arvalis  (Fr.) Singer, 1936
Synonyms:
Agaricus arvalis Fr., 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus arvalis Fr., 1821
Agrocybe tuberigena (Quél.) Romagn., 1944 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrocybe tuberigena (Quél.) Romagn., 1944
Agrocybe tuberosa (Henn.) Singer, 1936 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrocybe tuberosa (Henn.) Singer, 1936
Agrocybe tuberosa var. heterospora Singer, 1936 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrocybe tuberosa var. heterospora Singer, 1936
Agrocybe tuberosa var. tuberosa (Henn.) Singer, 1936 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrocybe tuberosa var. tuberosa (Henn.) Singer, 1936
Galera arvalis (Fr.) Quél., 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galera arvalis (Fr.) Quél., 1889
Galera arvalis var. arvalis (Fr.) Quél., 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galera arvalis var. arvalis (Fr.) Quél., 1889
Galera arvalis var. tuberigena Quél., 1890 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galera arvalis var. tuberigena Quél., 1890
Hylophila arvalis (Fr.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hylophila arvalis (Fr.) Quél., 1886
Naucoria arvalis (Fr.) Sacc., 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Naucoria arvalis (Fr.) Sacc., 1887
Naucoria arvalis var. arvalis (Fr.) Sacc., 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Naucoria arvalis var. arvalis (Fr.) Sacc., 1887
Naucoria arvalis var. tuberigena (Quél.) Sacc. & Traverso, 1948 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Naucoria arvalis var. tuberigena (Quél.) Sacc. & Traverso, 1948
Naucoria tuberosa Henn., 1903 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Naucoria tuberosa Henn., 1903
Simocybe arvalis (Fr.) P. Karst., 1879 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Simocybe arvalis (Fr.) P. Karst., 1879
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Strophariaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Agrocybe Species Fungorum
Distribution: Great Britain
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Agrocybe arvalis
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48