Species Details : Puccinella aegopogonis (Dietel & Holw.) Syd., 1922

You selected Uromyces aegopogonis Dietel & Holw., 1897. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Puccinella aegopogonis (Dietel & Holw.) Syd., 1922 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Puccinella aegopogonis  (Dietel & Holw.) Syd., 1922
Synonyms:
Nigredo aegopogonis (Dietel & Holw.) Arthur, 1920 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nigredo aegopogonis (Dietel & Holw.) Arthur, 1920
Uromyces aegopogonis Dietel & Holw., 1897 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uromyces aegopogonis Dietel & Holw., 1897
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Pucciniomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Pucciniales Species Fungorum
Family Pucciniaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Puccinella Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Puccinella aegopogonis
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48