Species Details : Clitocybe hypnorum (Sacc.) Rea

You selected Merulius hypnorum (Sacc.) Kuntze. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Clitocybe hypnorum (Sacc.) Rea (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe hypnorum  (Sacc.) Rea
Synonyms:
Agaricus hypnorum Brond. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus hypnorum Brond.
Cantharellus hypnorum Sacc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus hypnorum Sacc.
Merulius hypnorum (Sacc.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius hypnorum (Sacc.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Agaricales CoL
Family Tricholomataceae CoL
Genus Clitocybe CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology 2020
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=267555
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 04:26:44