Infraspecific Taxon Details : Dianthus deltoides subsp. deltoides

You selected Dianthus albus Schkuhr ex Steud. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Dianthus deltoides subsp. deltoides (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dianthus deltoides subsp. deltoides
Synonyms:
Caryophyllus deltoides (L.) Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caryophyllus deltoides (L.) Moench
Caryophyllus glaucus Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caryophyllus glaucus Moench
Cylichnanthus deltoides (L.) Dulac (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cylichnanthus deltoides (L.) Dulac
Dianthus albus Schkuhr ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dianthus albus Schkuhr ex Steud.
Dianthus crenatus (Ker-Gawl.) (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Dianthus crenatus (Ker-Gawl.)
Dianthus deltoides f. glaucus (L.) P. D. Sell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dianthus deltoides f. glaucus (L.) P. D. Sell
Dianthus endressi Zahlbr. ex Conrath (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dianthus endressi Zahlbr. ex Conrath
Dianthus glaucus L. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Dianthus glaucus L.
Dianthus pratensis Lepech. (ambiguous synonym)
Dianthus supinus Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dianthus supinus Lam.
Dianthus volgensis Hort. ex Ser. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dianthus volgensis Hort. ex Ser.
Silene deltoides (L.) E. H. L. Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Silene deltoides (L.) E. H. L. Krause
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Heide-Nelke - -
Maiden pink - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Caryophyllaceae World Plants
Genus Dianthus World Plants
Species Dianthus deltoides World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Belgium, England, Bulgaria, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Switzerland, Netherlands, Spain, Andorra, Hungary, Italy, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Slovenia, Croatia, Serbia & Kosovo, Macedonia, Montenegro, Portugal, Malta, Norway, Poland, Romania, Sardinia, Sicily, Sweden, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Crimea, W-, N-, C- & E-European Russia, Belarus, Ukraine, Azerbaijan, Siberia (W-Siberia), Russian Far East (I), Tierra del Fuego (I), Jammu & Kashmir, India (Ladakh), Canada (I) (Alberta (I), British Columbia (I), Manitoba (I), New Brunswick (I), Nova Scotia (I), Ontario (I), Prince Edward Isl. (I), Quebec (I), Saskatchewan (I)),USA (I) (Arkansas (I), California (I), Colorado (I), Connecticut (I), Illinois (I), Iowa (I), Maine (I), Massachusetts (I), Michigan (I), Minnesota (I), Missouri (I), Montana (I), New Hampshire (I), New Jersey (I), New York (I), North Carolina (I), Ohio (I), Pennsylvania (I), Rhode Island (I), Utah (I), Vermont (I), Virginia (I), Washington (I), Wisconsin (I), Wyoming (I)), Argentina (I)
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Species 2000.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54