Species Details : Asparagus tenuifolius Lam.

Accepted scientific name:
Asparagus tenuifolius Lam. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asparagus tenuifolius  Lam.
Synonyms:
Asparagus collinus Jan ex Parl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asparagus collinus Jan ex Parl.
Asparagus sylvaticus Waldst. & Kit. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asparagus sylvaticus Waldst. & Kit.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Asparagaceae WCSP
Genus Asparagus WCSP
Distribution: Austria; Bulgaria; East Aegean Is.; France; Greece; Italy; Krym; Romania; Switzerland; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Ukraine; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52