Species Details : Polylepis lanuginosa Kunth

Accepted scientific name:
Polylepis lanuginosa Kunth (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Polylepis lanuginosa  Kunth
Synonyms:
Polylepis coriacea Bitter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polylepis coriacea Bitter
Polylepis lehmannii Hieron. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polylepis lehmannii Hieron.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales World Plants
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Polylepis World Plants
Distribution: Ecuador
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:31