Species Details : Busarellus nigricollis (Latham, 1790)

Accepted scientific name:
Busarellus nigricollis (Latham, 1790) (accepted name) 6 literature references for Busarellus nigricollis  (Latham, 1790)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Busarellus nigricollis leucocephalus (Vieillot, 1816)
Busarellus nigricollis nigricollis (Latham, 1790)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Black-collared Hawk English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Busarelle à tête blanche French - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Aguililla canela Spanish - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Aves ITIS Global
Order Accipitriformes ITIS Global
Family Accipitridae ITIS Global
Genus Busarellus ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 22-Sep-2011
Source database: ITIS Global, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian), Dave Nicolson (ed). (2018). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 24th September 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=175552
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:95ef7f97-bd00-11e8-940c-fa163e792e6e:col20180921