Species Details : Sansevieria hyacinthoides (L.) Druce

You selected Aletris guineensis (L.) Jacq. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Sansevieria hyacinthoides (L.) Druce (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sansevieria hyacinthoides  (L.) Druce
Synonyms:
Acyntha guineensis (L.) Medik. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acyntha guineensis (L.) Medik.
Acyntha thyrsiflora (Thunb.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acyntha thyrsiflora (Thunb.) Kuntze
Aletris guineensis (L.) Jacq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aletris guineensis (L.) Jacq.
Aletris hyacinthoides (L.) L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aletris hyacinthoides (L.) L.
Aletris hyacinthoides var. guineensis (L.) L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aletris hyacinthoides var. guineensis (L.) L.
Aloe guineensis (L.) Jacq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe guineensis (L.) Jacq.
Aloe hyacinthoides L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe hyacinthoides L.
Aloe hyacinthoides var. guineensis L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe hyacinthoides var. guineensis L.
Cordyline guineensis (L.) Britton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cordyline guineensis (L.) Britton
Cordyline hyacinthoides (L.) W.Wight (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cordyline hyacinthoides (L.) W.Wight
Pleomele aloifolia Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleomele aloifolia Salisb.
Salmia guineensis (L.) Cav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salmia guineensis (L.) Cav.
Salmia spicata Cav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salmia spicata Cav.
Sanseverinia thyrsiflora Petagna (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sanseverinia thyrsiflora Petagna
Sansevieria angustiflora Lindb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sansevieria angustiflora Lindb.
Sansevieria angustifolia Baker, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sansevieria angustifolia Baker, nom. illeg.
Sansevieria ceylonica Oken (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sansevieria ceylonica Oken
Sansevieria fulvocincta Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sansevieria fulvocincta Haw.
Sansevieria grandis Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sansevieria grandis Hook.f.
Sansevieria grandis var. zuluensis N.E.Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sansevieria grandis var. zuluensis N.E.Br.
Sansevieria guineensis (L.) Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sansevieria guineensis (L.) Willd.
Sansevieria laetevirens Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sansevieria laetevirens Haw.
Sansevieria latifolia Bojer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sansevieria latifolia Bojer
Sansevieria polyphylla Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sansevieria polyphylla Haw.
Sansevieria rufocincta Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sansevieria rufocincta Baker
Sansevieria spicata (Cav.) Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sansevieria spicata (Cav.) Haw.
Sansevieria stenophylla Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sansevieria stenophylla Link
Sansevieria thyrsiflora (Petagna) Thunb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sansevieria thyrsiflora (Petagna) Thunb.
Veltheimia guineensis (L.) Neck., opus utique oppr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veltheimia guineensis (L.) Neck., opus utique oppr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales WCSP
Family Asparagaceae WCSP
Genus Sansevieria WCSP
Distribution: Bahamas; Cape Provinces; Cayman Is.; Costa Rica; Cuba; Dominican Republic; Florida; Haiti; Honduras; Jamaica; Kenya; KwaZulu-Natal; Leeward Is.; Malawi; Mexico Southeast; Mozambique; Northern Provinces; Panam; Puerto Rico; Swaziland; Tanzania; Trinidad-Tobago; Vietnam; Windward Is.; Zambia; Zimbabwe
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:02