Species Details : Metepeira foxi Gertsch & Ivie, 1936

Accepted scientific name:
Metepeira foxi Gertsch & Ivie, 1936 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Metepeira foxi  Gertsch & Ivie, 1936
Synonyms:
Metepeira nanella Chamberlin & Ivie, 1942 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Arachnida CoL
Order Araneae WSC
Family Araneidae WSC
Genus Metepeira WSC
Distribution: USA, Canada
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: WSC editorial team, 15-Jul-2018
Source database: WSC, 19   100%
Bibliographic citation: Kropf C., Nentwig W., Blick T. & Gloor D. (organizing board). (2018). WSC: World Spider Catalog (version 19). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 30th October 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://wsc.nmbe.ch/species/4652
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:01818d8c-dbcd-11e8-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20181026