Infraspecific Taxon Details : Ulmus minor subsp. canescens (Melville) Browicz & Ziel.

You selected Ulmus minor subsp. canescens (Melville) Browicz & Zielinski. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Ulmus minor subsp. canescens (Melville) Browicz & Ziel. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Ulmus canescens Melville (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ulmus canescens Melville
Ulmus canescens var. africana I. A. Grudzinskaya (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ulmus canescens var. africana I. A. Grudzinskaya
Ulmus minor subsp. canescens (Melville) Browicz & Zielinski (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ulmus minor subsp. canescens (Melville) Browicz & Zielinski
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Downy Elm Downy Elm English -
Filzige Ulme Filzige Ulme German -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Ulmaceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Ulmus World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Species Ulmus minor World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: Greece (incl. Kiklades), Crete, East Aegaean Isl., Rhodos, Montenegro, Croatia, Cyprus, Israel & Palestine, Italy, Jordan, Macedonia, Albania, Sardinia, Sicily, Syria, Turkey (Anatolia)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:10