Species Details : Hymenophyllum trichomanoides v. d. Bosch

Accepted scientific name:
Hymenophyllum trichomanoides v. d. Bosch (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hymenophyllum trichomanoides  v. d. Bosch
Synonyms:
Hymenophyllum trianae Hieron. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hymenophyllum trianae Hieron.
Mecodium trianae (Hieron.) Copel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mecodium trianae (Hieron.) Copel.
Mecodium trichomanoides (v. d. Bosch) Pic. Serm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mecodium trichomanoides (v. d. Bosch) Pic. Serm.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Polypodiopsida World Ferns
Order Hymenophyllales World Ferns
Family Hymenophyllaceae World Ferns
Genus Hymenophyllum World Ferns
Distribution: Costa Rica, Ecuador, Peru, Bolivia (Cochabamba, La Paz), Colombia (Antioquia, Caldas, Cundinamarca, Norte de Santander, Putumayo, Quindo, Risaralda, Valle), Venezuela (Amazonas, Aragua, Bolivar, Carabobo, Lara, Monagas, Nueva Esparta, Portuguesa, Sucre, Tachira, Trujillo, Yaracuy), Guyana, ?Surinam
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Ferns, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Ferns: Checklist of Ferns and Lycophytes of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:30