Species Details : Arethaea phantasma Rehn, J.A.G. & Hebard, 1914

Accepted scientific name:
Arethaea phantasma Rehn, J.A.G. & Hebard, 1914 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Arethaea phantasma  Rehn, J.A.G. & Hebard, 1914
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Rio Grande thread-legged katydid English -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Orthoptera SF Orthoptera
Superfamily Tettigonioidea SF Orthoptera
Family Tettigoniidae SF Orthoptera
Genus Arethaea SF Orthoptera
Distribution: TEX
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Thomas Walker, May-2018
Source database: SF Orthoptera, 5.0, Dec 2017   100%
Bibliographic citation: Eades D.C., Otte D., Cigliano M.M., Braun H. (2018). SF Orthoptera: Orthoptera Species File (version 5.0, Dec 2017). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 29th November 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://lsid.speciesfile.org/urn:lsid:Orthoptera.speciesfile.org:TaxonName:8751
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:b7d58674-f71b-11e8-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20181130