Species Details : Vulgichneumon brevicinctor (Say, 1825)

Accepted scientific name:
Vulgichneumon brevicinctor (Say, 1825) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vulgichneumon brevicinctor  (Say, 1825)
Synonyms:
Vulgichneumon extrematis (Cresson, 1844) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulgichneumon extrematis (Cresson, 1844)
Vulgichneumon niger (Provancher, 1874) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vulgichneumon niger (Provancher, 1874)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Hymenoptera CoL
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea Taxapad Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae Taxapad Ichneumonoidea
Genus Vulgichneumon Taxapad Ichneumonoidea
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009  
Bibliographic citation: Yu D.S.K. (2018). Taxapad Ichneumonoidea (version May 2009). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 29th November 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90183345
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:aa335277-f71b-11e8-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20181130