Species Details : Cephalanthera damasonium (Mill.) Druce

Accepted scientific name:
Cephalanthera damasonium (Mill.) Druce (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cephalanthera damasonium  (Mill.) Druce
Synonyms:
Cephalanthera alba (Crantz) Simonk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cephalanthera alba (Crantz) Simonk.
Cephalanthera alba var. adenophora R.Keller (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cephalanthera alba var. adenophora R.Keller
Cephalanthera damasonium f. collina (Zapal.) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cephalanthera damasonium f. collina (Zapal.) Soó
Cephalanthera damasonium f. gracilis (Zapal.) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cephalanthera damasonium f. gracilis (Zapal.) Soó
Cephalanthera damasonium f. spicata (W.Zimm.) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cephalanthera damasonium f. spicata (W.Zimm.) Soó
Cephalanthera lancifolia (Murray) Dumort. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cephalanthera lancifolia (Murray) Dumort.
Cephalanthera latifolia Janch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cephalanthera latifolia Janch.
Cephalanthera latifolia f. adenophora (R.Keller) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cephalanthera latifolia f. adenophora (R.Keller) Soó
Cephalanthera latifolia f. collina (Zapal.) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cephalanthera latifolia f. collina (Zapal.) Soó
Cephalanthera latifolia f. gracilis (Zapal.) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cephalanthera latifolia f. gracilis (Zapal.) Soó
Cephalanthera latifolia f. pienena (Zapal.) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cephalanthera latifolia f. pienena (Zapal.) Soó
Cephalanthera latifolia f. spicata (W.Zimm.) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cephalanthera latifolia f. spicata (W.Zimm.) Soó
Cephalanthera ochroleuca (Baumg.) Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cephalanthera ochroleuca (Baumg.) Rchb.
Cephalanthera pallens var. collina Zapal. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cephalanthera pallens var. collina Zapal.
Cephalanthera pallens var. gracilis Zapal. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cephalanthera pallens var. gracilis Zapal.
Cephalanthera pallens subsp. ochroleuca (Baumg.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cephalanthera pallens subsp. ochroleuca (Baumg.) Nyman
Cephalanthera pallens var. pienena Zapal. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cephalanthera pallens var. pienena Zapal.
Cephalanthera yunnanensis Hand.-Mazz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cephalanthera yunnanensis Hand.-Mazz.
Cymbidium pallens Sw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cymbidium pallens Sw.
Epipactis alba Crantz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis alba Crantz
Epipactis alba f. spicata W.Zimm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis alba f. spicata W.Zimm.
Epipactis lancifolia (Murray) F.W.Schmidt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis lancifolia (Murray) F.W.Schmidt
Epipactis ochroleuca Baumg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis ochroleuca Baumg.
Serapias damasonium Mill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias damasonium Mill.
Serapias grandiflora Oeder, sensu auct. (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Serapias grandiflora Oeder, sensu auct.
Serapias grandiflora subsp. lancifolia (Murray) Ehrh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias grandiflora subsp. lancifolia (Murray) Ehrh.
Serapias lancifolia Murray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias lancifolia Murray
Serapias latifolia Mill., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias latifolia Mill., nom. illeg.
Serapias ochroleuca (Baumg.) Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias ochroleuca (Baumg.) Steud.
Serapias pallens (Sw.) S.B.Jundz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias pallens (Sw.) S.B.Jundz.
Serapias tota-alba Gilib., opus utique oppr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias tota-alba Gilib., opus utique oppr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales WCSP
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Cephalanthera WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Algeria; Austria; Baleares; Baltic States; Belarus; Belgium; Bulgaria; China South-Central; Corse; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; East Himalaya; France; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Hungary; Iran; Italy; Krym; Lebanon-Syria; Myanmar; Netherlands; North Caucasus; Palestine; Poland; Romania; Sardegna; Sicilia; South European Russi; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Transcaucasus; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Ukraine; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:02