Species Details : Campanula alpina Jacq.

Accepted scientific name:
Campanula alpina Jacq. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Campanula alpina  Jacq.
Synonyms:
Campanula alpina var. albiflora Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula alpina var. albiflora Schur
Campanula alpina var. calyculata Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula alpina var. calyculata Schur
Campanula alpina var. frigida Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula alpina var. frigida Schur
Campanula alpina var. haynaldii (Szontágh) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula alpina var. haynaldii (Szontágh) Nyman
Campanula ciblesii Prodan (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula ciblesii Prodan
Campanula haynaldii Szontágh (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula haynaldii Szontágh
Campanula macrorhiza var. polycaulis Vuk., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula macrorhiza var. polycaulis Vuk., nom. superfl.
Marianthemum alpinum (Jacq.) Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Marianthemum alpinum (Jacq.) Schur
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Campanulaceae WCSP
Genus Campanula WCSP
Distribution: Austria; Czechoslovakia; Germany; Italy; Poland; Romania; Ukraine; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:30