Species Details : Digitalis grandiflora Mill.

Accepted scientific name:
Digitalis grandiflora Mill. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Digitalis grandiflora  Mill.
Synonyms:
Digitalis ambigua Murray (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Digitalis ambigua Murray
Digitalis flava Georgi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Digitalis flava Georgi
Digitalis grandiflora Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Digitalis grandiflora Lam.
Digitalis lutea Poll. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Digitalis lutea Poll.
Digitalis lutea-major Gilib. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Digitalis lutea-major Gilib.
Digitalis magniflora Mill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Digitalis magniflora Mill.
Digitalis milleri G. Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Digitalis milleri G. Don
Digitalis ochroleuca Jacq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Digitalis ochroleuca Jacq.
Digitalis orientalis P. Mill. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Digitalis orientalis P. Mill.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Großblütiger Fingerhut - -
Yellow foxglove - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Plantaginaceae World Plants
Genus Digitalis World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Czech Republic, Slovakia, France, Germany, Greece, Switzerland, Hungary, Italy, Serbia & Kosovo, ?Montenegro, ?Macedonia, Slovenia, Croatia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Poland, Romania, +Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, C-, W- & E-European Russia, Belarus, Ukraine, Moldavia, European Turkey, Northern Caucasus, Siberia (W-Siberia), USA (I) (Connecticut (I), Maine (I), Michigan (I), Minnesota (I), New Hampshire (I), New York (I), Ohio (I), Vermont (I)), Canada (I) (Ontario (I))
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55