Species Details : Mycena acicula (Schaeff.) P. Kumm., 1871

Accepted scientific name:
Mycena acicula (Schaeff.) P. Kumm., 1871 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Mycena acicula  (Schaeff.) P. Kumm., 1871
Synonyms:
Agaricus acicula Schaeff., 1774 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus acicula Schaeff., 1774
Agaricus miniatus Batsch, 1783 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus miniatus Batsch, 1783
Hemimycena acicula (Schaeff.) Singer (synonym)
Marasmiellus acicula (Schaeff.) Singer, 1951 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Marasmiellus acicula (Schaeff.) Singer, 1951
Mycena acicula var. acicula (Schaeff.) P. Kumm., 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mycena acicula var. acicula (Schaeff.) P. Kumm., 1871
Mycena acicula var. longispora Dennis, 1952 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mycena acicula var. longispora Dennis, 1952
Trogia acicula (Schaeff.) Corner, 1966 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trogia acicula (Schaeff.) Corner, 1966
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Mycenaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Mycena Species Fungorum
Distribution: Canary Is.; Great Britain; Ireland
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Mycena%20acicula
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:56