Species Details : Rosa montana Chaix

You selected Rosa glauca subsp. montana (Chaix) E. P. Perrier. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Rosa montana Chaix (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rosa montana  Chaix
Synonyms:
Ozanonia montana (Chaix) Gand. (synonym)
Rosa burmiensis Cornaz ex Crep. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa burmiensis Cornaz ex Crep.
Rosa canina var. montana (Vill.) P. V. Heath (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa canina var. montana (Vill.) P. V. Heath
Rosa communis subsp. montana (Chaix) Rouy (synonym)
Rosa glauca subsp. montana (Chaix) E. P. Perrier (synonym)
Rosa longepedunculata La Soie (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa longepedunculata La Soie
Rosa perrieri Long ex Gren. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa perrieri Long ex Gren.
Rosa pliniana Cornaz ex Crep. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa pliniana Cornaz ex Crep.
Rosa ravaudii Boullu ex Desegl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa ravaudii Boullu ex Desegl.
Rosa reynieri Hall. fil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa reynieri Hall. fil.
Rosa tardata Gren. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa tardata Gren.
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Bergrose Bergrose - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Rosaceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Rosa World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: France, Greece, Switzerland, Italy, Sicily, Croatia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:10