Infraspecific Taxon Details : Martes americana origenes (Rhoads, 1902)

You selected Martes americana origensis (Rhoads, 1902). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Martes americana origenes (Rhoads, 1902) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Martes americana origenes (Rhoads, 1902)
Synonyms:
Martes americana origensis (Rhoads, 1902) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Martes americana origensis (Rhoads, 1902)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Mammalia ITIS Global
Order Carnivora ITIS Global
Family Mustelidae ITIS Global
Genus Martes ITIS Global
Species Martes americana ITIS Global
Distribution: North America
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 03-Feb-2014
Source database: ITIS Global, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T. (custodian) (2017). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2017). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 30th October 2017. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=933389
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:6f421467-b415-11e7-8cee-bc764e092680:col20171102