Species Details : Morchella crassipes (Vent.) Pers., 1801

You selected Morchella esculenta var. crassipes (Vent.) M. M. Moser, 1983. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Morchella crassipes (Vent.) Pers., 1801 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Morchella crassipes  (Vent.) Pers., 1801
Synonyms:
Mitrophora hybrida var. crassipes (Vent.) Boud., 1897 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mitrophora hybrida var. crassipes (Vent.) Boud., 1897
Morchella crassipes var. crassipes (Vent.) Pers., 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Morchella crassipes var. crassipes (Vent.) Pers., 1801
Morchella crassipes var. crispa (Krombh.) Krombh., 1834 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Morchella crassipes var. crispa (Krombh.) Krombh., 1834
Morchella crispa Krombh., 1831 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Morchella crispa Krombh., 1831
Morchella esculenta var. crassipes (Vent.) Bresinsky & Stangl, 1962 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Morchella esculenta var. crassipes (Vent.) Bresinsky & Stangl, 1962
Morchella esculenta var. crassipes (Vent.) Kreisel, 1984 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Morchella esculenta var. crassipes (Vent.) Kreisel, 1984
Morchella esculenta var. crassipes (Vent.) M. M. Moser, 1983 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Morchella esculenta var. crassipes (Vent.) M. M. Moser, 1983
Phalloboletus crassipes (Vent.) Kuntze, 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalloboletus crassipes (Vent.) Kuntze, 1891
Phallus crassipes Vent., 1797 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phallus crassipes Vent., 1797
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota Species Fungorum
Class Pezizomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Pezizales Species Fungorum
Family Morchellaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Morchella Species Fungorum
Distribution: Czech Republic; Great Britain; Kenya; Tanzania
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Morchella crassipes
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:47