Species Details : Acrocomia crispa (Kunth) C.F.Baker ex Becc.

Accepted scientific name:
Acrocomia crispa (Kunth) C.F.Baker ex Becc. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acrocomia crispa  (Kunth) C.F.Baker ex Becc.
Synonyms:
Acrocomia armentalis (Morales) L.H.Bailey & E.Z.Bailey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acrocomia armentalis (Morales) L.H.Bailey & E.Z.Bailey
Astrocaryum crispum (Kunth) M.Gómez (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astrocaryum crispum (Kunth) M.Gómez
Cocos crispa Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cocos crispa Kunth
Gastrococos armentalis Morales (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gastrococos armentalis Morales
Gastrococos crispa (Kunth) H.E.Moore (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gastrococos crispa (Kunth) H.E.Moore
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Arecales CoL
Family Arecaceae WCSP
Genus Acrocomia WCSP
Distribution: Cuba
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52