Species Details : Triplophysa cakaensis Cao & Zhu, 1988

Accepted scientific name:
Triplophysa cakaensis Cao & Zhu, 1988 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Triplophysa cakaensis  Cao & Zhu, 1988
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Mřenice ulanská - Czech - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Ulani köbertrulling - Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
茶卡高原鰍 Cha ka gao yuan ciou Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
茶卡高原鳅 Cha ka gao yuan qiu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Nemacheilidae FishBase
Genus Triplophysa FishBase
Distribution: Asia: small river near Caka in Ulan, Qinghai Province, China.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: Year from Eschmeyer (CofF ver. Nov. 1999: Ref. 33021).
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2019). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=56067
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39