Species Details : Nallachius pulchellus (Banks, 1938)

Accepted scientific name:
Nallachius pulchellus (Banks, 1938) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nallachius pulchellus  (Banks, 1938)
Synonyms:
Dilar pulchellus Banks, 1938 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dilar pulchellus Banks, 1938
Dilar (Nallachius) pulchellus Banks, 1938 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dilar (Nallachius) pulchellus Banks, 1938
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Neuroptera LDL Neuropterida
Family Dilaridae LDL Neuropterida
Genus Nallachius LDL Neuropterida
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: John D. Oswald, 23-Jul-2018
Source database: LDL Neuropterida, Jul 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Oswald J.D. (2018). LDL Neuropterida Species of the World (version Jul 2018). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 30th October 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ef052c3c-dbcc-11e8-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20181026