Species Details : Hypothenemus crudiae (Panzer, G.W.F., 1791)

Accepted scientific name:
Hypothenemus crudiae (Panzer, G.W.F., 1791) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Bostrichus crudiae Panzer, G.W.F., 1791 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Bostrichus crudiae Panzer, G.W.F., 1791
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Coleoptera CoL
Superfamily Curculionoidea WTaxa
Family Curculionidae WTaxa
Genus Hypothenemus WTaxa
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Alonso-Zarazaga M.A.& Lyal C.H.C., Oct-2016
Source database: WTaxa, Oct 2016   87%
Bibliographic citation: Alonso-Zarazaga M.A. & Lyal C.H.C. (authors), Sánchez-Ruiz M. (technical editor). (2019). WTaxa: Electronic Catalogue of Weevil names (Curculionoidea) (version Oct 2016). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2019). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 24th December 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://wtaxa.csic.es/search/ValidNameGenHP.aspx?level=S&Id_Name=74552
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ccb252bb-0eeb-11e9-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20190103