Species Details : Bembecinus agilis (F. Smith, 1873)

You selected Larra cingulata F. Smith, 1856. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Bembecinus agilis (F. Smith, 1873) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Bembecinus cingulatus (F. Smith, 1856) (synonym)
Bembidula ornaticauda Cameron, 1912 (synonym)
Bicyrtes ornaticauda (Cameron, 1912) (synonym)
Larra agilis F. Smith, 1873 (synonym)
Larra cingulata F. Smith, 1856 (synonym)
Stizus agilis (F. Smith, 1873) (synonym)
Stizus cingulatus (F. Smith, 1856) (ambiguous synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Hymenoptera CoL
Superfamily Apoidea CoL
Family Crabronidae HymIS
Genus Bembecinus HymIS
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Lohrmann V. & Kroupa A.S., 2013-11
Source database: HymIS, Jul 2017   70%
Bibliographic citation: Kroupa A.S.; Lohrmann V.; Pulawski W.J. & Schmid-Egger C. (2020). HymIS: Hymenoptera Information System (version Jul 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:19