Species Details : Pterospermum diversifolium Bl.

Accepted scientific name:
Pterospermum diversifolium Bl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pterospermum diversifolium  Bl.
Synonyms:
Dombeya diversifolia Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dombeya diversifolia Spreng.
Pterospermadendron diversifolium (Spreng.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pterospermadendron diversifolium (Spreng.) Kuntze
Pterospermadendron glabrescens (Wight & Arn.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pterospermadendron glabrescens (Wight & Arn.) Kuntze
Pterospermum acerifolium Zoll. & Mor. (ambiguous synonym)
Pterospermum glabrescens Wight & Arn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pterospermum glabrescens Wight & Arn.
Pterospermum hastatum Blanco (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pterospermum hastatum Blanco
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Malvaceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Pterospermum World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: India (Maharashtra, Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Tamil Nadu, Kerala), Java, peninsular Malaysia (scattered), Thailand, Sumatra, Borneo, Moluccas, Philippines (Luzon, Mindoro, Ticao, Masbate, Guimaras, Negros, Mindanao, Basilan), Palawan, Laos, Vietnam, +Singapore
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:10