Species Details : Buchwaldoboletus lignicola (Kallenb.) Pilát, 1969

Accepted scientific name:
Buchwaldoboletus lignicola (Kallenb.) Pilát, 1969 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Buchwaldoboletus lignicola  (Kallenb.) Pilát, 1969
Synonyms:
Boletus lignicola Kallenb., 1929 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus lignicola Kallenb., 1929
Gyrodon lignicola (Kallenb.) Heinem., 1951 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gyrodon lignicola (Kallenb.) Heinem., 1951
Phlebopus lignicola (Kallenb.) M. M. Moser, 1955 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phlebopus lignicola (Kallenb.) M. M. Moser, 1955
Pulveroboletus lignicola (Kallenb.) E. A. Dick & Snell, 1965 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pulveroboletus lignicola (Kallenb.) E. A. Dick & Snell, 1965
Xerocomus lignicola (Kallenb.) Singer, 1942 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xerocomus lignicola (Kallenb.) Singer, 1942
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Boletaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Buchwaldoboletus Species Fungorum
Distribution: France; Great Britain
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Buchwaldoboletus%20lignicola
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:56