Species Details : Colias phicomone (Esper, 1780)

Accepted scientific name:
Colias phicomone (Esper, 1780) (accepted name)
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Mountain Clouded Yellow Mountain Clouded Yellow English United Kingdom
Grünlicher Heufalter Gruenlicher Heufalter German Germany
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Lepidoptera CoL
Superfamily Papilionoidea CoL
Family Pieridae GloBIS (GART)
Genus Colias GloBIS (GART)
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Haeuser C., Holstein J. & Steiner A., 2007-02-08
Source database: GloBIS (GART), Sep 2013   100%
Bibliographic citation: Häuser C.; Holstein J.; Kroupa A.S.; Steiner A. & Turiault M. (eds). (2020). GloBIS (GART): Global Butterfly Information System (version Sep 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.globis.insects-online.de/species&v=1958
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:19