Species Details : Euphrasia micrantha Rchb.

Accepted scientific name:
Euphrasia micrantha Rchb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphrasia micrantha  Rchb.
Synonyms:
Euphrasia gracilis Fries (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphrasia gracilis Fries
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Northern eyebright Northern eyebright - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Orobanchaceae World Plants
Genus Euphrasia World Plants
Distribution: Austria, Belgium, England, ?Corsica, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Denmark, Faeroe Isl., Finland, France, Germany, Ireland, Netherlands, Italy, Norway, Poland, Romania, Croatia, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Sweden, European Russia, USA (I) (Massachusetts (I))
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:30