Species Details : Oxytropis pilosa (L.)DC.

Accepted scientific name:
Oxytropis pilosa (L.)DC. (accepted name) 5 literature references for Oxytropis pilosa  (L.)DC.
Synonyms:
Astragalus pilosus L. (synonym) 3 literature references for Astragalus pilosus L.
Infraspecific taxon: Oxytropis pilosa var. pilosa
Oxytropis pilosa var. pygmaea Beck
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Vastralodka Valasistaya Vastralodka Valasistaya - Belarus Click here to show the literature
 reference
Woolly Milkvetch Woolly Milkvetch English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Zottiger Spitzkiel Zottiger Spitzkiel German - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Ostrolodochnik Volosistyi Ostrolodochnik Volosistyi Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Oxytropis ILDIS
Distribution: Armenia; Austria; Azerbaijan; Belarus; Bulgaria; China; Czechoslovakia; Estonia; France; Germany; Greece; Gruzia; Hungary; Italy; Kazakhstan; Latvia; Lithuania; Poland; Romania; Russia in Asia; Russia in Europe; Sweden; Switzerland; Turkey in Asia; Ukraine; Yugoslavia
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Perennial
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y.; Zarucchi J.; Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2020). ILDIS: ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:50