Species Details : Baccharis incisa Hook. & Arn.

You selected Baccharis acutiloba (DC.) Sch.Bip. ex Baker. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Baccharis incisa Hook. & Arn. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Baccharis incisa  Hook. & Arn.
Synonyms:
Baccharis acutiloba (DC.) Sch.Bip. ex Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis acutiloba (DC.) Sch.Bip. ex Baker
Baccharis axillaris var. acutiloba DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis axillaris var. acutiloba DC.
Baccharis axillaris var. dentata DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis axillaris var. dentata DC.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales World Plants
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Baccharis World Plants
Distribution: SE-Brazil (Sao Paulo), S-Brazil (Parana, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina), Uruguay (Montevideo)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:45