Species Details : Centrodraco lineatus Fricke, 1992

You selected Centrodraco oregonus lineatus Fricke, 1992. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Centrodraco lineatus Fricke, 1992 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Centrodraco lineatus  Fricke, 1992
Synonyms:
Centrodraco oregonus lineatus Fricke, 1992 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Centrodraco oregonus lineatus Fricke, 1992
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Perciformes FishBase
Family Draconettidae FishBase
Genus Centrodraco FishBase
Distribution: Western Indian Ocean: seamount southeast of Sokotra and at Saya de Malha Bank.
Environment: Marine
Additional data: Elevation to species rank by Fricke (2010: Ref. 84091:342).
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Fricke, R., 02-Oct-2012
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2019). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=28091
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39