Species Details : Adelosebastes latens Eschmeyer, Abe & Nakano, 1979

Accepted scientific name:
Adelosebastes latens Eschmeyer, Abe & Nakano, 1979 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Adelosebastes latens  Eschmeyer, Abe & Nakano, 1979
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Futoyubimenuke - Japanese Japan Click here to show the literature
 reference
隐鲉 Yin you Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
隱鮋 Yin you Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Scorpaeniformes FishBase
Family Sebastidae FishBase
Genus Adelosebastes FishBase
Distribution: Northwest Pacific: Emperor Seamounts.
Environment: Marine
Additional data: Year from Eschmeyer, pers. comm.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=23885
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39